East High School Class of 1959

Gone But Not Forgotten

This has been recently updated based on information we know as of 42/8/2019, but we know it's not complete
If you have any updated informaton, please shoot us a message in the Contact Us section of this website

CLICK HERE

Deceased Classmate Pictures

Here is an updated link to current list with pictures:

 

or click the image below:

 

http://admin.classquest.com/cqrfiles/templates/skins/other/page_images/bigstockphoto_Candles_400x267.jpg

 DECEASED CLASSMATES FROM THE CLASS OF 1959

Date of Report: 2/8/2019

 

Karen Anderson Lenhart
Paul Ashford 
Steven (Steve) Averch 
Ken Aylor 
Patsy (Pat) Baldwin 
Jim Bennett 
Juris Berzins 
Patrick Blackwell 
James (Jim) Bleakley 
Jean (Jeannie) Boardman Jackson
Angel Bobrick Berger
Ronita  (Ronnie) Boden Hegel
Richard Bollweg 
Stephanie Bordy Holle
Dennis Brandt 
Barbara (Barbi) Brock Wilder
Peter (Pete) Brown 
Bruce Callbeck 
Richard (Dick) Carlson 
Barbara Cartwright Hagler
Sarah Chamberlain Greenhaw
Jeanette Cheley 
Tyler Clay 
Mary Cobb Luedke
Nancy Cohen Nicoll
Cynthia Coker 
Sharon Connell 
Margaret (Susie) Covode 
Sallie Crandall Fenton
Patricia (Patty) Davidson Grant
Michael Davin 
Michael Dawson 
Michael Dillon 
Luanne Dorsey 
James Driscol 
Diana Duke Whitfield
Ronald (Ron) Duncan 
Jerald (Jerry) Dveirin 
Joanne Dyatt 
Gerald (Jerry) Engleman 
Kathryn (Kay) Epeneter Johns
Richard Fabrizius 
Denton (Denny) Farnsworth 
Donna Fleming Dean
William (Bill) Fountain 
Judith (Judy) Frantz Wasserman
Robert Fulenwider 
BettyLou (Larissa) Gamzey Keet
Asahel (Ase) Geiger II 
Linda Gibson Ericson
Max Glenn 
Myra Godfrey Deem
Merri Goldberg Theobald
Lorenza Gorham 
Albert (Al) Goto 
Robert (Bob) Grawey 
Donna Greenstein Rosenberg
Connie Gribble Knoell
Carol Haueter Blatherwick
Corinne Haynes 
Don Heath 
Barbara Hecox Tepe
Daniel (Deke) Hedrick 
Gunars Heine 
Charles Heinemann 
Dennis Helgeson 
Randy Heller 
Pauline Hild 
Richard Hill 
Annabel (Anne) Hill Clark
Ervin (Erv) Hinds 
Judith Holm Perchinsky
Gregory Holmes 
Richard (Dick) Holsclaw 
Mary (Mary Jo) Hooker Bradshaw
Mary (Mary Lou) Hull 
Cyrene (Candy) Isaacson Schechter
Dennis Jackson 
Dixie Johnston Young
Jerry Jolly 
Fern Jones 
John Joyner 
Mary Kaluk Shannon
Dwight Karr 
Daniel (Dan) Katz 
Sally Kettering Etterbeek
Errol King 
Bonnie King 
Margaret Knapp Tise
James (Jimmy) Lane 
James LaSasso 
Oliver Lawton 
Robert Leslie 
Stuart (Stu) Levine 
Aaron (Woody) Liswood 
Lillie (Ann) Lort 
Barbara (Barb) Lundberg 
Donald (Jerry) Lunn 
Elizabeth MacLeod Wessels
Charles (Chuck) Malone 
Thomas Manning 
Phyllis Marcove Deutsch
Jack Martin 
Ronnie Martinez 
Bruce McAllister 
Michael (Mike) McClurg 
Virginia McCredie Hartsell
Virginia McKinney Gerdine
Jerry Miller 
Catherine (Cathy) Milne 
Richard Miracle 
Louis Mitsis 
Richard Moore 
Richard (Dick) Mourhess 
Maureen Murray 
Edward (Eddie) Naylor Jr. 
Ronald Nelson 
Arthur (Art) Nelson 
Joe O'Brien 
Sidney (Sid) Papedo 
Gregory (Greg) Papedo 
Mary Plamer 
Pat Poletti 
Peter (Pete) Radetsky 
Frank Ralston III 
Pamela (Pam) Reynolds Reed
Arthur Rice 
Douglas (Doug) Richardson 
Richard Richter 
William (Bill) Riese 
Elizabeth Robinson 
Mary (Peggy) Rutkofsky Blaylock
Earl (Gene) Sago 
Becky Scavo 
Ian Schechter 
Robert (Bob) Scott 
Stanley Sear 
Sue Shanahan Hulley
John Shannon 
James (Jim) Shannon, Jr. 
Lowell Shormann 
Gary Short 
Sylvia Sierota Camiel
Bruce Siler 
Glenn Slaybaugh, Jr. 
Karen Smith 
Ralph Smith III 
Joseph (Joe) Snider 
Frances Snowden 
Danny Spight 
Danny Stills 
Hal Story 
Dale Sumpter 
Judy Sutton Reavis
Martha (Marty) Swan Dohm
Helen Swan Evans
Leon Swartzendruber 
E. (Stew) Taylor, Jr. 
Charles Thibodeau 
Don Tomlin 
Dan Touff 
Donna Ungefug Thornton
Judith (Judie) Uroff Rothenberg
Ronald (Ronnie) Vanous 
Linda Von Riesen Lalli
Steven Wallace 
Mark Wasko 
Barry Weinberg 
Sharon (Sheree) Weinreich Dachman
Sharon Weiss Rittgers
Harriet Weyel 
Nancy Wilcox Grace
Sandra (Sandy) Wilcox McDougal
Gordon Williams 
Duke Wilson 
Sylvester Winston 
Dave Woodruff 
Judith (Judy) Yrisarri Nichols

 

 

 

 

DECEASED CLASSMATES FROM THE CLASS OF 1959

Date of Report: 4/25/2014

L Name, First or Nickname, Middle, ( Last known married name)
 
Achatz, Harvey
Ashford, Paul
Bennett, Jim
Blackwell, Patrick
Bleakley, Jim H
Boardman, Jeannie (Jackson)

Boden, Ronnie Gwenn (Hegel)

Bollweg, Richard
Brandt, Dennis
Brock, Barbara
Bobrick, Angel
Callbeck, Bruce
Carlson, Dick Eric
Chamberlain, Sarah (Greenhaw)
Cheley, Jeanette
Clay, Tyler Paul
Cobb, Mary Kathryn (Luedke)
Cohen, Nancy Ann (Nicoll)

Coker, Cynthia Ann

Covode, Margaret

Crandall, Sallie Jane (Fenton)
Davidson, Patty Louise (Grant)
Dorsey, Luanne I'leen
Driscol, James Anthony
Duke, Diana Wellls (Whitfield)
Dyatt, Joanne
Epeneter, Kay (Johns)
Farnsworth, Denny
Fountain, Bill Ray
Frantz, Judy (Wasserman)
Gamzey, Larissa (Keet)
Gibson, Linda (Ericson)
Glenn, Max

<span

Sponsor Your Site
Support your class reunion website by purchasing a Sponsor Box! LEARN MORE »
www.ClassQUEST.com
 
(800) 965-9020
Fax: (954) 241-5054
info@classquest.com
Copyright © ClassQUEST Corp